People at a Table in Front of a Room Speaking

Executive Order 4 Sustainability Coordinators

Executive Order 4 Sustainability Coordinators
SHARE
List of Agency and Authority Sustainability Coordinators

 

Agency/Authority Sustainability Coordinator
Adirondack Park Agency Elaine Caldwell
Office for the Aging Olga Swartz
Agriculture and Markets Kimberly Tucker
Alcoholic Beverage Control Michael Jones
Alcoholism and Substance Abuse Catherine Fernandez
Battery Park Authority/Parks Conservancy Emily Birdseye, Anthony Buquicchio, Ryan Torres
Budget Perry Haight
Buffalo Fiscal Stability Authority Nathan D. Miller
Capital District Transportation Authority Stacy Sansky
Central New York Regional Transportation Authority Tara Sprakers
Central Pines Barrens Joint Planning & Policy Commission Judith Jakobsen
Children & Family Services Gina Wickham
City University of New York (CUNY) Tria Case, Esq.
Civil Service Sarah Pryor
Corrections and Community Supervision Tim Bender
Council on the Arts Brenda Brown
Criminal Justice Services Tim O'Neill
Development Authority of the North Country Peter Chereshnoski, Carrie Tuttle
Dormitory Authority of New York  Jodi Smits Anderson
Elections, Board of Tom Jarose
Empire State Development Ken Stokem
Environmental Conservation James Morier, Beth Meer, Terry Laibach, John Yuen, Marna Posluszny
Environmental Facilities Corporation Brian Hahn
Erie County Fiscal Stability Authority Susan L Pawlik
Financial Control Board Barbara Marin
Financial Services Ileana Jardines
Gaming Commission Alexis Glindmyer, Michele June
General Services Robert Parete
Governor's Office of Employee Relations Ed Cottrell
Health Diana Sollohub, John Reith
Higher Education Services Corporation Warren Wallin
Homeland Security and Emergency Services Erin Heid, Elisha Tomko
Housing and Community Renewal Edwin Bonilla
Hudson River-Black River Regulating District Stephanie Ruzycky
Human Rights Cristian Chrila
Inspector General Peter Amorosa
Insurance Fund Al Angelo, Susan Arditi
Information Technology Services William Butcher
Joint Commission on Public Ethics Stephen D. Boland
Justice Center Timothy Sidot
Labor Brent Cozart
Long Island Power Authority Michael Deering
Mental Health Jennifer Huber
Metropolitan Transportation Authority Paul Racco
Military and Naval Affairs Maria Gallerie, Heidi Unwin
Motor Vehicles Rick Gigliotti, Maureen Younkin
Nassau County Interim Finance Authority Kathie Stella
New York Convention Center Operating Corporation Jacqueline Tran
New York State Bridge Authority Bob Russo
Niagara Frontier Transportation Authority Brian McDonald
NYS Energy Research and Development Authority Heather Saunders
Ogdensburg Bridge and Port Authority Fariha Qudsi
Olympic Regional Development Authority Matthew Lynch
Parks, Recreation and Historic Preservation Michael Wise, Caitlin Tremblay
People with Developmental Disabilities Jesse Kendall
Port Authority of New York/New Jersey Kandus Petra
Port of Oswego Authority William Scriber
Power Authority Kerry-Jane King, Brandon Hardman
Public Employment Relations Board Jonathan O’Rourke, Valerie Moore
Public Service Kevin Sauerbier
Roosevelt Island Operating Corporation Arthur Eliav
State Police Sgt. Joseph Choiniere
State University of New York Eric Mazzone, Jeff McGrath, Peter Rufer, Mary Ellen Mallia
State, Department of Pamela Christopher, John Clement
Taxation and Finance Chris Chiesa, Richard Lamendola, Derek Sutherland
Temporary and Disability Assistance Rocco Tozzi, Christine Irvine
Thruway Authority Wendy Clarke
Transportation Elisabeth Lennon
United Nations Development Corporation Justin Handman
Veterans' Affairs Beth Rodgers
Westchester County Health Corporation Kendra Doering, Sahar Malek
Workers' Compensation Board Tonya Sanderson, Courtney Souza, Melissa Stefanko, Laura Inglis