PROCUREMENT LOBBYING LAW
FREQUENTLY ASKED QUESTIONS (FAQs)

Replaces previously released version in its entirety

 

9.3. Can an Offerer be debarred for violations of §§139-j and 139-k of the State Finance Law? (Last Updated: 2/16/2006)

Yes, an offerer can be debarred for 4 years on account of a second violation within a 4-year period of the permissible contact requirements of State Finance Law §139-j.

See State Finance Law §139-j (10) (b).

 

Table of Contents