PROCUREMENT LOBBYING LAW
FREQUENTLY ASKED QUESTIONS (FAQs)

Replaces previously released version in its entirety

 

8.5. Should permissible Contacts be recorded and placed in the Procurement Record? (Last Updated: 6/14/2010)

Yes.  Governmental Entities are advised to record and place in the Procurement record any Contact, whether permissible or impermissible, made during the Restricted Period.

See State Finance Law §139-j (4).

 

Table of Contents