PROCUREMENT LOBBYING LAW
FREQUENTLY ASKED QUESTIONS (FAQs)

Replaces previously released version in its entirety

 

4.7. Do the restrictions on Contacts during the procurement process apply to construction contracts? (Last Updated: 2/16/2006)
     

A:  Yes, construction contracts with a value in excess of $15,000 are subject to the restrictions on Contacts.

See State Finance Law §139-j (1) (b).

 

Table of Contents